FIND US

3 Gregories Court

Gregories Road

Beaconsfield

Bucks HP9 1HQ

GET IN TOUCH

+44 (0)1494 681454

info@clariontrust.org.uk

              Company No 6644365

Registered Charity No 1125336

 

 

Clarion Trust International's Privacy Policy

 

​This policy was last updated in April 2018.

 

Clarion Trust International is a Christian organisation that exists to strengthen and equip the Christian church and its leadership to be effective and fruitful.

 

Clarion Trust International is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. This privacy policy sets out how Clarion Trust International uses and protects any personal information that you give us. 

 

 

What is personal information?

​​

Personal Information covers any data that enables us to identify you as an individual. This information could include name, address, telephone number, email address. The only time we will ever ask you for any personal information is when you sign up to receive our newsletter. The minimum requirement for this is your name and an email address. You may unsubscribe from these newsletters at any time.

 

How do we use your personal information?

 

The information you give us will be used to keep you informed of Clarion Trust International’s work. You’ll receive our occasional mailings, which you may opt out of at any time.

We use your email details to keep you updated in accordance with your sign-up. You can change the way we communicate with you by unsubscribing from individual emails (link at bottom of emails) or you can email us at pa@clariontrust.org.uk.

 

When you supply information such as your name or email address to us, we are legally obliged by the Data Protection Act 1998 to ensure that we only use this information for the purpose for which it was given, and to ensure that it is kept securely.

 

 

How do we keep your information secure?

 

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

Do we share your personal information?

 

We never share your details outside of Clarion Trust International. Your information will not be passed to third parties for marketing or any other purposes.

 

Donations

Any donations made via our website are processed securely by Stewardship (Stewardship Services UKET Limited). This organisation does not share any of your financial details with Clarion Trust International, nor do they keep any of your credit or debit card details. You can read Stewardship’s privacy policy at: https://www.stewardship.org.uk/privacy/privacy-notice